PokéList Wikia
Advertisement

JUST FINISHED ROUTE 230

Ace Trainers

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Ace Trainer Alicia Snowpoint Gym Sneasel
Tentacruel
Sneasel (x2)
Ace Trainer Allen Hearthome Gym Gastly
Gengar
Haunter
Gastly (x2)
Haunter
Ace Trainer Alyssa Route 210 Grotle
Ponyta
Aipom
Girafarig
Grotle
Ace Trainer Anton Snowpoint Gym Snover Glalie
Ace Trainer Ariana Route 228 Ambipom
Chansey
Rapidash
-
Ace Trainer Blake Route 216 Ambipom
Kadabra
Ambipom
Porygon2
Ace Trainer Breanna Canalave Gym Azumarill Bronzor (x3)
Ace Trainer Brenna Snowpoint Gym Snover Sneasel
Snorunt
Snover
Ace Trainer Catherine Hearthome Gym Drifblim
Misdreavus
Haunter
Misdreavus
Ace Trainer Cesar Canalave Gym Skorupi
Steelix
Scizor
Ace Trainer Dalton Route 217 Hippopotas
Pelipper
Raichu
First Battle Subsequent Battles
Electabuzz
Magmar
Electivire
Magmortar
Ace Trainer Dana Route 229 Kirlia
Mightyena
Kirlia
Mightyena
Ace Trainer Deanna Route 225 Flaaffy
Tropius
Flaaffy
Tropius
Ace Trainer Dennis Route 215 Gyarados
Monferno
First Battle Subsequent Battles
Buizel
Drifblim
Gligar
Drifblim
Floatzel
Gligar
Ace Trainer Destiny Sunyshore Gym Kadabra
Raichu
Electabuzz
Raichu
Ace Trainer Ernest Route 210 Luxio
Mothim
Onix
Luxio
Probopass
Scyther
Ace Trainer Felix Route 229 Dusclops
Salamence
Dusclops
Salamence
Ace Trainer Garrett Route 216 Machoke
Mr. Mime
Sneasel
Dusclops
Mr. Mime
Scyther
Ace Trainer Graham Route 226 Skarmory Hitmonchan
Tyrogue
Ace Trainer Isaiah Snowpoint Gym Quagsire Piloswine
Ace Trainer Jake Route 211 Girafarig
Staravia
Girafarig
Staraptor
Ace Trainer Jamie Route 224 Metagross Metagross
Ace Trainer Jose Route 228 Golduck
Sandslash
Golduck
Manectric
Sandslash
Ace Trainer Laura Route 216 Lopunny Tropius
Ace Trainer Maria Route 216 Golduck
Ponyta
Sudowoodo
Golduck
Rapidash
Sudowoodo
Ace Trainer Maya Route 215 Glameow
Kadabra
First Battle Subsequent Battles
Lickitung
Ralts
Roselia
Kirlia
Lickitung
Roselia
Ace Trainer Meagan Route 228 Delcatty
Yanma
Abomasnow
Delcatty
Ace Trainer Mikayla Route 227 Hypno
Meowth
Persian
Absol
Persian
Seviper
Ace Trainer Moira Route 228 - Claydol
Sandslash
West Gastrodon
Ace Trainer Olivia Route 217 Roselia
Seaking
First Battle Subsequent Battles
Buneary
Kirlia
Seaking
Gardevoir
Lopunny
Seaking
Ace Trainer Quinn Route 225 Mightyena
Pinsir
Lanturn
Pinsir
Ace Trainer Rodolfo Route 225 Lickitung
Miltank
Starmie
Vibrava
Ace Trainer Ruben Route 224 Gyarados
Poliwhirl
Gyarados
Nuzleaf
Ace Trainer Sandra Route 229 Granbull Dugtrio
Ninetales
Raichu
Ace Trainer Saul Route 227 Tauros Tauros
Ace Trainer Savannah Snowpoint Gym Golduck
Pelipper
Steelix
Snorunt (x2)
Glalie
Ace Trainer Sergio Snowpoint Gym Floatzel
Sneasel
Sneasel
Snover
Ace Trainer Shannon Route 221 Cherrim
Lopunny
Marill
Azumarill
Cherrim
Lopunny
Ace Trainer Zachery Sunyshore Gym Medicham
Steelix
Electabuzz
Steelix

Aroma Ladies

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Aroma Lady Angela Eterna Gym Turtwig Roselia
Aroma Lady Elizabeth Route 205 Budew
First/Second/Third Battle Fourth Battle
Roselia Roserade
Aroma Lady Hannah Route 208 Combee
Roselia
Combee
Roselia
Aroma Lady Jenna Eterna Gym Budew (x3) Budew (x3)
Aroma Lady Taylor Route 204 Budew
Cherubi
Budew
Cherubi

Artists[]

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Artist William Route 208 Bonsly
Mime Jr.
First Battle Second/Third Battle
Bonsly
Mime Jr.
Mr. Mime
Sudowoodo

Battle Girls[]

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Battle Girl Helen Route 207 Machop
Meditite
First/Second Battle Third Battle
Machop
Meditite
Machoke
Medicham
Battle Girl Kelsey Route 205 Machop Machop

Belle & Pa[]

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Belle & Pa Ava & Matt Route 210 Glameow
Stunky
Ponyta
Rapidash

Beauties[]

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Beauty Cyndy Route 213 Glameow Glameow
Beauty Devon Route 214 Wormadam (Plant Cloak) Wormadam (Plant Cloak)
Wormadam (Sandy Cloak)
Wormadam (Trash Cloak)
Beauty Nicola Route 222 Lopunny Lopunny

Bird Keepers[]

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Bird Keeper Alexandra Route 211 Hoothoot Hoothoot
Starly
Bird Keeper Audrey Route 225 Farfetch'd
Swellow
Farfetch'd
Pidgeot
Taillow
Bird Keeper Brianna Route 210 Hoothoot
Noctowl
First Battle Rematch
Hoothoot
Noctowl
Noctowl (x2)
Bird Keeper Geneva Route 226 Golbat
Xatu
Fearow
Xatu
Bird Keeper Katherine Route 211 Noctowl Noctowl

Black Belts[]

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Black Belt Adam Route 210 Machoke Machoke
Black Belt Carl Route 224 Croagunk
Machamp
Hitmonlee
Tyrogue
Black Belt Colby Veilstone Gym Machoke (x3) Machoke (x3)
Black Belt Darren Veilstone Gym Machoke (x2)
Machop
Machoke
Machop
Meditite
Black Belt David Canalave Gym Onix
Steelix
Steelix (x2)
Black Belt Davon Route 228 Hariyama
Makuhita
Mankey
Machamp
Makuhita
Tyrogue
Black Belt Derek Route 215 Croagunk Croagunk
Black Belt Gregory Route 215 Machop
Meditite (x2)
Machop (x2)
Black Belt Griffin Route 227 Cacturne
Machamp
Breloom
Medicham
Black Belt Jeffery Veilstone Gym Machoke
Meditite
Heracross
Black Belt Kyle Route 208 Machop Machop
Black Belt Luke Route 217 Croagunk
Machoke
Onix
Croagunk
Machoke
Riolu
Black Belt Nathaniel Route 215 Croagunk
Machop
Meditite
Croagunk
Machop
Meditite
Black Belt Philip Route 216 Machoke
First Battle Rematch
Machoke Machamp
Black Belt Rafael Veilstone Gym Meditite Croagunk
Machoke
Black Belt Ricky Canalave Gym Steelix Steelix
Black Belt Sean Route 211 Croagunk
Machoke
Meditite
Croagunk
Machoke
Meditite

Bug Catchers[]

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Bug Catcher Brandon Route 204 Kricketot
Wurmple
First Battle Second Battle Third Battle Fourth Battle
Kricketot
Wurmple
Dustox
Kricketot
Dustox
Kricketune
Scyther
Dustox
Kricketune
Scizor

Campers[]

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Camper Anthony Route 207 Ponyta Chimchar
Camper Drew Hearthome Gym Gastly (x3) -
Camper Jacob Route 205 Ponyta Ponyta
Camper Zackary Route 205 Geodude
First/Second Battle Third Battle Fourth Battle
Aipom Ambipom Ambipom
Bibarel

Collectors[]

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Collector Brady Route 214 Ponyta (x3) Carnivine
Croagunk
Skorupi
Tangela
Tropius
Yanma
Collector Dean Route 212 - Espeon
Umbreon
Collector Dominique Route 212 Geodude (x3) -
Collector Douglas Route 214 Roselia (x3) Vaporeon
Flareon
Jolteon
Collector Ivan Route 221 Hippopotas (x3) Togetic
Collector Jamal Route 214 Buizel (x3) Porygon

Cowgirls[]

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Cowgirl Shelley Route 209 Bidoof (x5) Ponyta

Cyclists[]

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Cyclist Axel Route 206 Staravia Pikachu
Cyclist James Route 206 Ponyta Ponyta
Cyclist John Route 206
First Battle Second/Third Battle Fourth Battle
Staravia
Starly
Staravia (x2) Staraptor (x2)
First Battle Second Battle Third Battle Fourth Battle
Staravia
Starly
Staraptor
Staravia
Staraptor (x2) Dodrio
Farfetch'd
Staraptor
Cyclist Kayla Route 206
First/Second/Third Battle Fourth Battle
Pikachu Raichu
First/Second Battle Third Battle Fourth Battle
Pikachu Raichu Minun
Plusle
Raichu
Cyclist Megan Route 206 Shinx Staravia
Cyclist Nicole Route 206 Ponyta
Starly
Starly (x3)
Cyclist Rachel Route 206 Shinx (x2) Ponyta
Shinx
Cyclist Ryan Route 206 Zubat Shinx

Double Teams[]

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Double Team Zac & Jen Route 210 Gyarados
Raichu
Gyarados
Raichu

Dragon Tamers[]

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Dragon Tamer Geoffrey Route 225 Dragonair
Dratini
Altaria
Gabite
Dragon Tamer Hayden Route 224 Altaria
Swablu
Altaria
Seadra
Dragon Tamer Keegan Route 228 Gyarados Trapinch
Vibrava
Dragon Tamer Patrick Route 210 Gible
First Battle Subsequent Battles
Gible Gabite
Dragon Tamer Stanley Route 226 Gyarados
Seadra
Altaria
Dratini

Fishermen[]

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Fisherman Alec Route 222 Gyarados
Magikarp
Gyarados
Magikarp
Fisherman Andrew Route 205 Magikarp (x6) Magikarp (x6)
Fisherman Brett Route 222 Feebas
Finneon
Magikarp
Feebas
Finneon
Magikarp
Fisherman Cameron Route 212 Barboach
Goldeen
-
Fisherman Cole Route 222 Gyarados (x2)
Remoraid
Gyarados (x2)
Remoraid
Fisherman Cory Route 221 Finneon
Gyarados
Magikarp
Finneon (x3)
Fisherman Erick Pastoria Gym Barboach
Goldeen
Gyarados
Goldeen
Gyarados
Seaking
Fisherman George Route 222 Finneon
Gyarados
Magikarp
Remoraid
Finneon
Gyarados
Magikarp
Remoraid
Fisherman Joseph Route 205 Goldeen
First Battle Subsequent Battles
Seaking Seaking
Fisherman Josh Route 212 - Goldeen (x2)
Fisherman Juan Route 212 Gyarados Gyarados
Fisherman Kenneth Route 213 Gyarados
Magikarp
Remoraid
Gyarados
Remoraid (x2)
Fisherman Luc Route 218 Gyarados
Magikarp (x4)
Gyarados
Remoraid (x4)
Fisherman Miguel Route 218 Gyarados (x2)
First Battle Subsequent Battles
Gyarados (x2) Gyarados (x2)
Octillery
Fisherman Travis Route 212 Barboach (x3)
West Shellos
Barboach (x3)

Gyarados

Fisherman Walter Pastoria Gym Barboach Whiscash
Fisherman Zachary Route 205 Goldeen
Magikarp (x2)
Goldeen
Magikarp (x2)

Galactic Grunts[]

Location

Gender Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Celestic Town Male Beautifly
Croagunk
Golbat
Houndour
Jubilife City Male Zubat Glameow
Jubilife City Male Wurmple Stunky
Veilstone City Male Beautifly
Stunky
Stunky
Zubat
Veilstone City Male Croagunk
Dustox
Croagunk (Galactic Grunts (games))
Zubat (Galactic Grunts (games))

Gentlemen

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Gentleman Jeremy Route 212 Chatot Chatot

Guitarists

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Guitarist Jerry Sunyshore Gym Luxio Luxio (x2)
Magnemite
Guitarist Lonnie Sunyshore Gym Raichu Raichu
Guitarist Preston Sunyshore Gym Bibarel
Luxio
Luxio (x2)
Guitarist Tony Route 218 Luxio
First Battle Subsequent Battles
Kricketune
Magnemite
Kricketune
Magneton

Hikers

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Hiker Daniel Route 205 Bidoof
Geodude (x2)
Machop
Geodude (x3)
Hiker Jonathan Route 208 Onix Onix
Hiker Justin Route 207 Bronzor
Geodude
Nosepass
Geodude
Hiker Kevin Route 207 Geodude (x3)
Zubat
Geodude (x3)

Onix

Hiker Louis Route 211 Geodude
Onix
Geodude
Onix
Hiker Nicholas Route 205 Onix Onix
Hiker Robert Route 208 Geodude (x2) Nosepass
Hiker Theodore Route 206
First/Second Battle Third Battle Fourth Battle
Onix (x2) Onix
Steelix
Steelix (x2)
First Battle Second Battle Third Battle Fourth Battle
Onix (x2) Onix
Steelix
Steelix (x2) Camerupt
Donphan
Steelix

Joggers

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Jogger Craig Route 215 Luxio
Ponyta
Staravia
Luxio (x2)
Jogger Raul Route 209 Staravia Staravia
Jogger Richard Route 209 Luxio Luxio
Jogger Scott Route 215 Staravia Staravia
Jogger Wyatt Route 210 Ponyta Pikachu

Ladies

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Lady Melissa Route 212 Buneary
First Battle Subsequent Battles
Cherubi Cherrim

Lasses

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Lass Caroline Eterna Gym Cherubi
Roselia
Cherubi
Roselia
Lass Kaitlin Route 203 Bidoof
Budew
Starly
Abra
Bidoof
Budew
Starly
Lass Madeline Route 203
First/Second Battle Third/Fourth Battle
Bidoof
Starly
Bibarel
Staravia
First Battle Second Battle Third Battle Fourth Battle
Psyduck Buneary
Psyduck
Buneary
Golduck
Golduck
Lopunny
Lass Molly Hearthome Gym Misdreavus Misdreavus
Lass Natalie Route 202 Bidoof (x2) Bidoof
Lass Samantha Route 204 Budew
First/Second Battle Third Battle Fourth Battle
Budew Beautifly
Roselia
Beautifly
Combee
Roselia
Lass Sarah Route 204 Bidoof Shinx

Ninja Boys

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Ninja Boy Antonio Route 217 Croagunk
Zubat
Golbat
-
Ninja Boy Brennan Route 210 Skorupi
Zubat
Skorupi
Zubat
Ninja Boy Bruce Route 210 Stunky Stunky
Ninja Boy Davido Route 210 Dustox Mothim
Ninja Boy Ethan Route 217 Golbat
Skorupi
Golbat
Skorupi
Ninja Boy Fabian Route 210 Geodude (x3) Croagunk (x2)
Ninja Boy Joel Route 210 Golbat
Skorupi
Zubat (x2)
Golbat
Skorupi
Stunky
Zubat
Ninja Boy Matthew Route 217 - Golbat
Ninja Boy Nathan Route 210 Croagunk
Golbat
Golbat
Stunky
Ninja Boy Nick Route 211 Golbat
Skorupi
Croagunk
Skorupi
Ninja Boy Zach Route 211 Zubat (x3)
First Battle Second Battle Third Battle Fourth Battle
Zubat (x3) Golbat
Zubat (x2)
Golbat (x3) Crobat (x2)
Golbat

Parasol Ladies

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Parasol Lady Alexa Route 212 Buizel
Goldeen
First/Second Battle Third Battle Fourth Battle
Bibarel
Goldeen
Bibarel
Hippowdon
Seaking
Bibarel
Hippowdon
Mantine
Seaking
Parasol Lady Sabrina Route 212 Psyduck Wooper
Quagsire

PIs

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
PI Carlos Route 214 Goldeen (x3)
First Battle Subsequent Battles
Goldeen Seaking

Picnickers

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Picnicker Cheyenne Hearthome Gym Drifloon
Misdreavus
-
Picnicker Karina Route 205 Piplup
First/Second Battle Third Battle Fourth Battle
Piplup Prinplup Empoleon
Picnicker Lauren Route 207 Pachirisu Pachirisu
Picnicker Siena Route 205 Pachirisu
Shinx
Bidoof
Pachirisu

Poké Kid

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Poké Kid Danielle Route 209 Pikachu
First Battle Second/Third Battle Fourth Battle
Pichu Pikachu Raichu
Poké Kid Janet Route 222 Pikachu (x2) Pikachu (x2)
Poké Kid Meghan Sunyshore Gym Pikachu (x4) Pikachu (x4)

Pokémon Breeders

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Pokémon Breeder Albert Route 209 Bonsly
Budew
Pichu
First Battle Second Battle Third Battle Fourth Battle
Bonsly
Budew
Eevee
Pichu
Bonsly
Eevee
Pikachu
Roselia
Pikachu
Roselia
Sudowoodo
Umbreon
Raichu
Roserade
Sudowoodo
Umbreon
Pokémon Breeder Amber Route 210 Clefairy
Cleffa
Happiny
Magby
Togepi
Pokémon Breeder Jennifer Route 209 Budew
Cleffa
Mime Jr.
First Battle Second Battle Third Battle Fourth Battle
Budew
Cleffa
Eevee
Mime Jr.
Clefairy
Eevee
Mime Jr.
Roselia
Clefairy
Espeon
Mr. Mime
Roselia
Clefable
Espeon
Mr. Mime
Roserade
Pokémon Breeder Kahlil Route 210 Happiny
Pichu
Pikachu
Elekid
Happiny

Pokémon Rangers

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Pokémon Ranger Allison Route 212 Aipom
Marill
First Battle Subsecquent Battles
Marill
Leafeon
Azumarill
Leafeon
Pokémon Ranger Ashlee Route 225 Skarmory
Zigzagoon
Arbok
Linoone
Pokémon Ranger Deshawn Route 229 Kecleon
Spinda
Granbull
Kecleon
Spinda
Pokémon Ranger Dwayne Route 225 Donphan Donphan
Golduck
Skarmory
Pokémon Ranger Felicia Route 227 Lickitung
Vigoroth
Lopunny
Skiploom
Pokémon Ranger Jeffrey Route 212 Prinplup (x2) Monferno
Pokémon Ranger Krista Route 228 Trapinch
Vibrava
Lairon
Marowak
Pokémon Ranger Kyler Route 228 Exeggcute
Ursaring
Empoleon
Exeggcute
Zangoose
Pokémon Ranger Taylor Route 212 Buizel
Luxio
First Battle Subsecquent Battles
Carnivine
Luxio
Carnivine
Luxray

Policemen

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Policemen Alex Route 212 Hoothoot
Machop
Hoothoot
Machop
Policeman Bobby Route 212 Hoothoot
Machop
Hoothoot
Machop
Policeman Caleb Route 212 Hoothoot
Meditite
Hoothoot
Machop
Policeman Danny Route 212 Hoothoot
Machop
Hoothoot
Machop
Policeman Dylan Route 212 Hoothoot
Meditite
Hoothoot
Machop
Policeman Thomas Route 222 Machoke
Noctowl
Machoke
Noctowl

Psychics

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Psychic Abigail Route 214 Gastly
Kadabra
Misdreavus
First Battle Subsequent Battles
Chingling
Drifloon
Kirlia
Chimecho
Drifblim
Gardevoir
Psychic Brittney Route 224 Alakazam
Medicham
Alakazam
Drowzee
Psychic Corbin Route 228 Duskull
Shuppet
Gallade
Xatu
Psychic Daisy Route 225 Slowbro
Slowpoke
Slowbro
Slowpoke
Psychic Maxwell Route 224 Haunter
Misdreavus
Haunter
Misdreavus
Psychic Mitchell Route 214 Haunter
Kadabra
First Battle Subsequent Battles
Duskull
Kadabra
Dusclops
Kadabra

Ranchers

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Rancher Marco Route 210 Aipom
Girafarig
Psyduck
First Battle Second Battle
Ponyta Ponyta
Rapidash

Rich Boys

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Rich Boy Jason Route 212 Luxio Prinplup
Rich Boy Trey Route 222 Luxio Luxray

Ruin Maniacs

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Ruin Maniac Bryan Route 214 Bronzor
Cranidos
Geodude
Bronzor
Cranidos
Ruin Maniac Calvin Route 215 Bronzor
Shieldon
Bronzor
Shieldon
Ruin Maniac Harry Route 211 Bronzor
First Battle Second Battle Third Battle
Bronzor (x3) Bronzor
Cranidos
Shieldon
Bastiodon
Bronzong
Rampardos
Ruin Maniac Hunter Route 214 Shieldon -
Ruin Maniac Larry Route 224 Steelix Aerodactyl
Ruin Maniac Ronald Route 214 - Shieldon

Sailors

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Sailor Damian Pastoria Gym Wingull (x2) Pelipper
Wingull
Sailor Luther Route 222 Feebas
Gastrodon
Machoke
Gastrodon
Machoke
Wingull
Sailor Paul Route 213 Gyarados
Machop
Machoke
Pelipper
Tentacool
Sailor Marc Route 222 Mantyke Mantyke
Sailor Samson Pastoria Gym West Shellos (x2)
Wingull
Golduck
West Shellos (x2)
Wingull
Sailor Skyler Route 218 Gyarados
Mantyke
Machoke
Mantyke

School Kids

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
School Kid Chance Hearthome Gym Haunter Gastly
School Kid Forrest Sunyshore Gym Mr. Mime Magneton
School Kid Mackenzie Hearthome Gym Drifloon (x2) Drifloon (x2)
School Kid Tiera Sunyshore Gym Pachirisu Pachirisu

Scientists

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Scientist Shaun Route 212 Abra
Kadabra
First Battle Second Battle Third Battle
Kadabra
Magnemite
Kadabra
Magneton
Alakazam
Magneton
Scientist Stefano Route 212 Kadabra Kadabra

Skiers

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Skier Andrea Route 216 Staravia
First Battle Subsequent Battles
Snover Abomasnow
Skier Bjorn Route 217 Mantyke
Sneasel
First Battle Subsequent Battles
Sneasel
Swinub
Piloswine
Sneasel
Skier Bradley Route 216 Geodude
Graveler
Snover
Snorunt
Snover
Swinub
Skier Edward Route 216 Sneasel Sneasel
Skier Kaitlyn Route 216 Roselia
Snover
Snover
Swinub
Skier Lexie Route 217 Clefairy
Marill
Glaceon
Piloswine
Skier Madison Route 217 Snover
First/Second Battle Subsequent Battles
Snorunt Froslass
Skier Shawn Route 217 Golduck
Snover (x3)
Snover (x3)

Socialites

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Socialite Reina Route 212 Roselia Roselia

Swimmers

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Swimmer Adrian Route 220 Mantyke
Remoraid
Tentacool
Octillery
Remoraid
Tentacool
Swimmer Aubree Route 223 Azumarill
Azurill
Azumarill
Bibarel
Swimmer Cassandra Route 223 Finneon
Pelipper
Lumineon
Pelipper
Swimmer Claire Route 220 Buizel Floatzel
Swimmer Colton Route 223 Pelipper
Quagsire
Wingull
Octillery
Pelipper
Wingull
Swimmer Crystal Route 223 Seaking
Wingull
Seaking
Wingull
Swimmer Dillon Route 221 Gastrodon
Shellos
Floatzel
Remoraid
Swimmer Erica Route 220 Psyduck
Remoraid
Finneon
Swimmer Erik Route 220 Gyarados Tentacruel
Swimmer Evan Route 213 Golduck (x2) Golduck (x2)
Swimmer Francisco Route 223 Golduck
Tentacool
Golduck
Tentacool
Swimmer Gabrielle Route 223 Golduck Golduck
Swimmer Glenn Route 230 Seel
Starmie
Octillery
Poliwhirl
Swimmer Haley Route 213 Marill
Azumarill
Azumarill
Psyduck
Swimmer Jessica Route 220 Goldeen Goldeen (x3)
Seaking
Swimmer Joanna Route 230 Lapras
Luvdisc
Lapras
Luvdisc
Swimmer Katelyn Route 220 Buizel
Medicham
Seaking
Buizel
Medicham
Seaking
Swimmer Kurt Route 230 Crawdaunt Corphish
Kingler
Krabby
Swimmer Lydia Route 226 Azumarill
Bibarel
Sealeo
Marill
Spheal
Wailmer
Swimmer Mallory Route 230 Dewgong
Seel
Lombre
Surskit
Swimmer Mary Route 213 Marill
Pelipper
Finneon
Pelipper
Swimmer Miranda Route 223 Lumineon Lumineon
Swimmer Oscar Route 223 Mantine
Mantyke
Remoraid
Mantine
Mantyke
Remoraid
Swimmer Paige Route 223 Golduck
Marill
Wingull
Golduck
Marill
Wingull
Swimmer Ricardo Route 223 Tentacruel Tentacruel
Swimmer Sam Route 230 Chinchou
Lanturn
Sealeo
West Gastrodon
Swimmer Sheltin Route 213 Gyarados (x3) Gyarados (x3)
Swimmer Sophia Route 230 Mantine
Mantyke
Delibird
Mantine
Swimmer Troy Route 223 Gyarados Gyarados
Swimmer Vanessa Route 221 Golduck Golduck
Swimmer Vincent Route 220 Pelipper
Whiscash
Gastrodon
Pelipper
Swimmer Wade Route 226 Carvanha (x2)
Sharpedo
Carvanha (x2)
Sharpedo
Swimmer Wesley Route 223 Buizel
Tentacruel
Floatzel
Tentacruel
Sailor Zachariah Route 223 Machoke
Pelipper
West Gastrodon
Machoke
Pelipper
West Gastrodon

Tubers

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Tuber Caitlyn Pastoria Gym Azurill
Marill
Azurill
Azumarill
Marill
Tuber Chelsea Route 213 Bibarel
First Battle Subsequent Battles
Marill Azumarill
Tuber Conner Route 222 Remoraid Remoraid
Tuber Holly Route 222 Remoraid Remoraid
Tuber Jacky Pastoria Gym Buizel Bibarel
Tuber Jared Route 213 West Shellos (x3)
First/Second Battle Subsequent Battles
West Shellos
East Shellos (x2)
West Gastrodon
East Gastrodon (x2)
Tuber Mariel Route 219 Marill (x2) Marill (x2)
Tuber Trenton Route 219 West Shellos (x2) West Shellos (x2)

Twins

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Twins Emma & Lil Route 209 Bonsly
Mime Jr.
Bonsly
Mime Jr.
Twins Liv & Liz Route 204 Pachirisu (x2) Pachirisu (x2)
Twins Teri & Tia Route 210 Clefairy
Pikachu
Clefairy
Pikachu

Workers

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Worker Gary Canalave Gym Onix Magnemite
Worker Gerardo Canalave Gym Onix (x2) Magnemite (x2)
Worker Jackson Canalave Gym Onix (x3) Magnemite (x3)

Veterans

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Veteran Armando Route 224 Golbat
Pelipper
Staravia
Lickitung
Mightyena
Muk
Veteran Brian Route 210 Buizel
Girafarig
Machoke
First Battle Subsequent Battles
Buizel
Ponyta
Tangela
Floatzel
Rapidash
Tangela

Young Couples

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Young Couple Ty & Sue Route 209 Machop
Meditite
Buizel
Buneary

Youngsters

Name

Location

Pokémon (DP) Pokémon (Platinum)
Youngster Austin Route 207 Chimchar
Geodude
Starly
Buizel
Gligar
Luxio
Youngster Dallas Route 203
First Battle Subsequent Battles
Kricketot Kricketune
First Battle Second Battle Third Battle Fourth Battle
Shinx Bibarel
Luxio
Bibarel
Graveler
Luxio
Bibarel
Golem
Luxray
Staraptor
Youngster Darius Oreburgh Gym Geodude
Onix
Geodude
Onix
Youngster Donny Hearthome Gym Gastly
Haunter
Drifloon
Gastly
Youngster Jonathon Oreburgh Gym Geodude Geodude
Youngster Logan Route 202 Shinx Burmy
Youngster Michael Route 203 Bidoof
Zubat
Kricketot
Zubat
Youngster Sebastian Route 203 Machop Machop
Youngster Tristan Route 202
First / Second Battle Third / Fourth Battle
Starly Staravia
First Battle Second Battle Third / Fourth Battle
Starly Staravia Staraptor
Youngster Tyler Route 204 Magikarp
Starly
Magikarp
Advertisement