JUST FINISHED SUNYSHORE GYM
Ace Trainers
Name |
Location |
Pokémon (DP) | Pokémon (Platinum) | ||
Ace Trainer Alicia | Snowpoint Gym | Sneasel Tentacruel |
Sneasel (2) | ||
Ace Trainer Allen | Hearthome Gym | Gastly Gengar Haunter |
Gastly (x2) Haunter | ||
Ace Trainer Anton | Snowpoint Gym | Snover | Glalie | ||
Ace Trainer Breanna | Canalave Gym | Azumarill | Bronzor (x3) | ||
Ace Trainer Brenna | Snowpoint Gym | Snover | Sneasel Snorunt Snover | ||
Ace Trainer Catherine | Hearthome Gym | Drifblim Misdreavus |
Haunter Misdreavus | ||
Ace Trainer Cesar | Canalave Gym | Skorupi Steelix |
Scizor | ||
Ace Trainer Destiny | Sunyshore Gym | Kadabra Raichu |
Electabuzz Raichu | ||
Ace Trainer Isaiah | Snowpoint Gym | Quagsire | Piloswine | ||
Ace Trainer Savannah | Snowpoint Gym | Golduck Pelipper Steelix |
Snorunt (x2) Glalie | ||
Ace Trainer Sergio | Snowpoint Gym | Floatzel Sneasel |
Sneasel Snover | ||
Ace Trainer Zachery | Sunyshore Gym | Medicham Steelix |
Electabuzz Steelix |
Aroma Ladies
Name |
Location |
Pokémon (DP) | Pokémon (Platinum) | ||
Aroma Lady Angela | Eterna Gym | Turtwig | Roselia | ||
Aroma Lady Jenna | Eterna Gym | Budew (x3) | Budew
(x3) |
Black Belts
Name |
Location |
Pokémon (DP) | Pokémon (Platinum) | ||
Black Belt Colby | Veilstone Gym | Machoke (x3) | Machoke
(x3) | ||
Black Belt Darren | Veilstone Gym | Machoke (x2) Machop |
Machoke Machop Meditite | ||
Black Belt David | Canalave Gym | Onix Steelix |
Steelix (x2) | ||
Black Belt Jeffery | Veilstone Gym | Machoke Meditite |
Heracross | ||
Black Belt Rafael | Veilstone Gym | Meditite | Croagunk Machoke | ||
Black Belt Ricky | Canalave Gym | Steelix | Steelix |
Campers
Name |
Location |
Pokémon (DP) | Pokémon (Platinum) | ||
Camper Drew | Hearthome Gym | Gastly (x3) | - |
Fishermen
Name |
Location |
Pokémon (DP) | Pokémon (Platinum) | ||
Fisherman Erick | Pastoria Gym | Barboach Goldeen Gyarados |
Goldeen Gyarados Seaking | ||
Fisherman Walter | Pastoria Gym | Barboach | Whiscash |
Galactic Grunts
Location |
Gender | Pokémon (DP) | Pokémon (Platinum) | ||
Celestic Town | Male | Beautifly Croagunk |
Golbat Houndour | ||
Jubilife City | Male | Zubat | Glameow | ||
Jubilife City | Male | Wurmple | Stunky | ||
Veilstone City | Male | Beautifly Stunky |
Stunky Zubat | ||
Veilstone City | Male | Croagunk Dustox |
Croagunk (Galactic Grunts (games)) Zubat (Galactic Grunts (games)) |
Guitarists
Name |
Location |
Pokémon (DP) | Pokémon (Platinum) | ||
Guitarist Jerry | Sunyshore Gym | Luxio | Luxio (x2) Magnemite | ||
Guitarist Lonnie | Sunyshore Gym | Raichu | Raichu | ||
Guitarist Preston | Sunyshore Gym | Bibarel Luxio |
Luxio (x2) |
Lasses
Name |
Location |
Pokémon (DP) | Pokémon (Platinum) | ||
Lass Caroline | Eterna Gym | Cherubi Roselia |
Cherubi Roselia | ||
Lass Molly | Hearthome Gym | Misdreavus | Misdreavus |
Picnickers
Name |
Location |
Pokémon (DP) | Pokémon (Platinum) | ||
Picnicker Cheyenne | Hearthome Gym | Drifloon Misdreavus |
- |
Poké Kid
Name |
Location |
Pokémon (DP) | Pokémon (Platinum) | ||
Poké Kid Meghan | Sunyshore Gym | Pikachu (x4) | Pikachu
(x4) |
Sailors
Name |
Location |
Pokémon (DP) | Pokémon (Platinum) | ||
Sailor Damian | Pastoria Gym | Wingull (x2) | Pelipper Wingull | ||
Sailor Samson | Pastoria Gym | Shellos (x2) Wingull |
Golduck Shellos (x2) Wingull |
School Kids
Name |
Location |
Pokémon (DP) | Pokémon (Platinum) | ||
School Kid Chance | Hearthome Gym | Haunter | Gastly | ||
School Kid Forrest | Sunyshore Gym | Mr. Mime | Magneton | ||
School Kid Mackenzie | Hearthome Gym | Drifloon (x2) | Drifloon
(x2) | ||
School Kid Tiera | Sunyshore Gym | Pachirisu | Pachirisu |
Tubers
Name |
Location |
Pokémon (DP) | Pokémon (Platinum) | ||
Tuber Caitlyn | Pastoria Gym | Azurill Marill |
Azurill Azumarill Marill | ||
Tuber Jacky | Pastoria Gym | Buizel | Bibarel |
Workers
Name |
Location |
Pokémon (DP) | Pokémon (Platinum) | ||
Worker Gary | Canalave Gym | Onix | Magnemite | ||
Worker Gerardo | Canalave Gym | Onix (x2) | Magnemite
(x2) | ||
Worker Jackson | Canalave Gym | Onix (x3) | Magnemite
(x3) |
Youngsters
Name |
Location |
Pokémon (DP) | Pokémon (Platinum) | ||
Youngster Darius | Oreburgh Gym | Geodude Onix |
Geodude Onix | ||
Youngster Donny | Hearthome Gym | Gastly Haunter |
Drifloon Gastly | ||
Youngster Jonathon | Oreburgh Gym | Geodude | Geodude |